Ask a Immigration / Naturalization Lawyer

Ask a Lawyer. No obligation, answers to your legal questions.

New Vermont Immigration / Naturalization Legal Questions & Answers

If I have a baby that is a citizen of the US but I do not have any legal documents, what papers do I need to get a green card?

Unfortunately, not until the baby turns 21... And presuming you entered the US legally. …

BIRG & MELTSER answered 6 years ago

Can I work for 2 full-time jobs while I am on OPT?

Yes, you can work two jobs while on OPT.  It is a matter of …

FreeAdvice Contributing Attorney answered 6 years ago