Ask a Lawyer

Ask a Lawyer. No obligation, answers to your legal questions.

New Arizona Legal Questions & Answers

Is it a law that all property agreements have to be put in writing?

Under subparagraph 6 of your state's statutes, section 44-101, known as the "statute of …

FreeAdvice Contributing Attorney answered today

Is an employer allowed to require employees to pay for business related expenses to be reimbursed later?

It is perfectly legal--and common--for employees to have to pay their own expenses and …

FreeAdvice Contributing Attorney answered 1 day ago